2019 Thomas J. Reynolds Awards
for Excellence in Construction Safety and Health

The Leadership Conference hosts the annual Thomas J. Reynolds Awards Luncheon to honor the award winners.


2019 WINNERS

CATEGORY ONE
Over 1 Million Hours Worked Without a DART Case

BHI Energy Specialty Services

BMWC Constructors, Inc.

Broadway Electric Service Corporation

Cherne Contracting Corporation

Corval Constructors, Inc.

Harder Mechanical Contractors, Inc.

Industrial Contractors Skanska

International Industrial Contracting Corporation

Solid Platforms, Inc.

CATEGORY TWO
500,000 - 1 Million Hours Worked Without a DART Case

Advanced Specialty Contractors, LLC

CBI Services, LLC

Construction & Turnaround Services, LLC

Dearborn Mid-West Company

EMCOR Hyre Electric Co. of Indiana, Inc.

Gallagher-Kaiser Corporation

Henderson Services, LLC

McCarl's Inc.

Monarch Welding & Engineering, Inc.

National Steel City, LLC

Ryan & Associates, Inc.

Shelby Mechanical, Inc.

Superior Electric Great Lakes Company

Walbridge Aldinger Company

CATEGORY THREE
100,000 - 499,999 Hours Worked Without a DART Case

APComPower, Inc.

Bell Electrical Contractors, Inc.

Black Swamp Steel, Inc.

Central Rent-A-Crane, Inc.

Cornerstone Services Group, LLC

Enerfab Process Solutions & Fabricated Products

F.E. Moran, Inc. Special Hazard Systems

Gribbins Insulation Company

Hardman Construction Inc.

Hayden Wrecking Corporation

Imperial Crane Services, Inc.

IWR North America

J.E. Shekell, Inc.

Lytle Electric Company

M & O Environmental Company

Minnotte Contracting

Moorhead Machinery & Boiler Company

Pioneer Pipe, Inc.

Piqua Steel Company, Inc. dba PSC Crane & Rigging

Progressive Mechanical, Inc.

Ragan Mechanical, Inc.

Rand Construction Company

Simakas Company, Inc.

Smart Energy Insulation - Toledo Mechanical

Stevenson Crane Service, Inc.

StructSure Scaffold & Insulation, LLC

Swan Electric Company, Inc.

Universal Piping Industries, LLC

CATEGORY FOUR
Less than 99,999 Hours Worked Without a DART Case

Chemsteel Construction Company

Kirk Williams Company, Inc.

Norris Brothers Company, Inc.

Smart Energy Insulation - Michigan Mechanical

StructSure Environmental, LLC

TJRSafetyAwards_400pxls.jpg

CERTIFICATES OF ACHIEVEMENT

Advanced Industrial Services, LLC

AECOM Construction Services Power

Alberici Constructors

AMS Mechanical Systems, Inc.

Aristeo Construction

Atlantic Contracting and Specialties, LLC

Avalotis Corporation

AZCO INC.

Babcock & Wilcox Construction Co., LLC

Barton Malow Company

Beltline Electric Co., Inc.

Black & Veatch Construction, Inc.

Brand Energy Services, LLC

Bruce & Merrilees Electric Company

C.R. Meyer and Sons Company

Capital Electric Construction

Commercial Contracting Corporation

Conti Corporation

Dee Cramer, Inc.

Enerfab Power & Industrial, Inc.

Fisher Tank Company

Fluor Constructors International, Inc.

GEM Inc.

Genesys Industrial Corporation

George V. Hamilton, Inc.

Graycor Industrial Constructors Inc.

Helmkamp Construction Company

Ideal Contracting, LLC

Independence Excavating, Inc.

Industrial Contractors, Inc.

J.J. White, Inc.

Madison Industrial Services Team, Ltd.

Mascaro Construction Company, LP

Matrix North American Construction, Inc.

McGraw/Kokosing, Inc.

McKamish, Inc.

MCT Services, LLC

Midwest Steel, Inc.

Morrison Construction Company

MPW Environmental Services, Inc.

NAES Power Contractors

Niles Industrial Coatings

Nooter Construction Company

Performance Contracting, Inc.

Performance Mechanical, Inc.

RMF Nooter, Inc.

Sargent Electric Company

Scheck Mechanical Corporation

Stevens Engineers & Constructors, Inc.

Superior Construction Company, Inc.

The Great Lakes Construction Co.

The Jamar Company

The State Group Industrial (USA) Limited

Thermal Solutions, Inc.

Triangle Enterprises, Inc.

Vertical Access Solutions, LLC


2018 GALLERY of WINNERS