Schedule of Events

Tuesday, April 30, 2019

  • 7:30 am - 5:00 pm - Registration sponsored by Operative Plasterers and Cement Masons International Union (Le Salon, Lobby Level)

  • 8:00 am - 12:00 pm - TAUC Executive Committee Meeting (Gallery C, 4th Floor)

  • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm - Committee Luncheon sponsored by United Association International Union (The Grill Room, 2nd Floor)

  • 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - TAUC Environmental Health & Safety Committee Meeting (La Chinoiserie - A, 23rd Floor)

  • 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - TAUC Industrial Relations Committee Meeting (Gallery AB, 4th Floor)

  • 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - TAUC Local Employer Organization Committee Meeting (Gallery C, 4th Floor)

  • 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - TAUC Customer Caucus Meeting (Boardroom, 2nd Floor)

  • 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm - NMAPC Labor Section Meeting (Library, 2nd Floor)

  • 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm - Meet in Lobby to Board Motor Coaches for Mardi Gras World

  • 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm - Welcome Reception sponsored by Laborers International Union (Mardi Gras World)

Wednesday, May 1, 2019

  • 7:00 am - 5:00 pm - Registration (La Chinoiserie - Foyer, 23rd Floor)

  • 7:00 am - 8:30 am - Networking Breakfast sponsored by Operating Engineers International Union (The Gallery, 4th Floor)

  • 8:00 am - 12:00 pm - General Session (La Chinoiserie, 23rd Floor)

  • 9:45 am - 10:00 am - Networking Break sponsored by Hylant (La Chinoiserie Foyer, 23rd Floor)

  • 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm - Thomas J. Reynolds Awards and Joseph R. LaRocca Union Project of the Year Awards Luncheon sponsored by Manning & Napier, Matrix NAC, C.R. Meyer and Sons Co. (The Gallery, 4th Floor)

  • 1:30 pm - 5:00 pm - TAUC Board of Directors Meeting (La Chinoiserie - A, 23rd Floor)

  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm - Happy Hour sponsored by Procore (La Chinoiserie - B, 23rd Floor)

  • Dinner - Dine on Your Own (No Transportation Provided) See a list of restaurants provided by the Windsor Court Hotel

Thursday, May 2, 2019

  • 7:00 am - 8:30 am - Networking Breakfast Sponsored by Scheck Industries (The Gallery, 4th Floor)

  • 8:00 am - 12:00 pm - General Session (La Chinoiserie, 23rd Floor)

  • 9:30 am - 9:45 am - Networking Break sponsored by Matrix NAC (La Chinoiserie Foyer, 23rd Floor)

  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm - TAUC Luncheon for Non-Golfers sponsored by Atlantic Plant Maintenance (La Chinoiserie, 23rd Floor)

  • 12:30 pm - 5:00 pm - TAUC Union-Made Golf Tournament (English Turn Golf & Country Club)

  • 12:30 pm - 5:00 pm - TAUC & Union Sportsmen's Alliance (USA) Sporting Clay Shoot sponsored by Procore, Operative Plasterers and Cement Masons International Union & C.R. Meyer and Sons Co. (High Point Shooting Grounds)

  • 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm - TAUC Gala Reception sponsored by Procore (Le Salon, Lobby Level)

  • 7:30 pm - 7:45 pm - James J. Willis Craftperson of the Year Award Presentation sponsored by DEWALT

  • 7:30 pm - 11:00 pm - TAUC Gala Dinner/Dance sponsored by Procore (World War II Museum)

Friday, May 3, 2019

  • 7:30 am - 9:30 am - Farewell Breakfast sponsored by SMART International Union (Le Salon, Lobby Level)